COVID-19 Updates Learn More
Parent Teacher Conference Bell Schedule

Glenbard West

2019 -2020

Parent Teacher Conferences Bell Schedules

1:10 dismissal day for October 23rd and 24th

 

Period  Time  1 minute warning
0 6:53 – 7:30   
1 7:35 – 8:12 7:34
2 8:17 – 8:35 8:16
3 9:00 – 9:37 8:59
4 9:42 – 10:19 9:41
5 10:24 – 11:01 10:23
6 11:06 – 11:44 11:05
7 11:49 – 12:27 11:48
8 12:32 – 1:10 12:31
     

Busing Information:

October 23rd & 24th

Regular morning bus runs bringing students to school

Morning going to TCD:

Leave West @ 7:35

Arrive at TCD @ 7:50

Morning back from TCD:

Leave TCD @ 9:20 am

Arrive @ West 9:37 am

No PM TCD

Leave TCD @ 12:55 pm Directions Students 

Arrive @ West @ 1:05 pm

Afternoon buses will leave Glenbard West @ 1:20 pm

  • Activity buses will leave at 2:20 pm
  • Athletic buses will leave at 4:00 pm

Staff Information:

Day 1 – October 23rd conferences run from 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm 

Day 2 – October 24th conferences run from 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Wednesday sports and activities can meet from 1:15 – 3:30 pm

Thursday sports and activities can meet before school 6:00 pm