News
May 16, 2019
Share this story

Glenbard West 2019 Scholarship Winners

Glenbard West

2019 Scholarship Winners

Noor Ansari Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship
Shireen Baig First Generation College Student Scholarship
Peter Blatchford Pepsi Scholarship
Emilia Carlson Maker Scholarship
Emily Carlson Bruce Viernow Memorial Scholarship
Anthony Catano Glen Ellyn Infant Welfare Scholarship
Catherine Cavanagh James R. Bonde Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Corke Robert C. Stevens Memorial Scholarship
Tyquan Cox Odom Hitter Tradition Scholarship
Haydee Cruz Glenbard Latino Organization Leadership and Service Scholarship

 

Maxwell Dikker Churchill Elementary Scholarship
David Dillman Paul Kertay Scholarship
Brennan Dougherty Larry Shue Memorial Scholarship
Maura Doyle Joseph and Bernice Lewis Scholarship
Anna Ebl Forest Glen Alumni Scholarship
Tessa Erickson William Duchon Scholarship
Bennett Fate Pepsi Scholarship
Jessica Fernandez Orchesis Scholarship
Griffin Foster Jack H. Marston II “Game On” Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Fox District 41 PTA Scholarship
Lily Franz Glen Ellyn Titans Foundation’s Triple Threat Award
Alexander Frazer Student Council Scholarship
Catherine Gallo League of Women Voters of Glen Ellyn – Mary J. Luginbill Educational Scholarship

 

Desiree Gawle Wheaton/Glen Ellyn AAUW Higher Education Incentive Award

 

Jacqueline Gutierrez Glenbard Latino Organization Leadership and Service Scholarship

 

Diego Guzman Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship
Diego Guzman Robert Hendricks Memorial Scholarship
Clara Haeffner Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship
Thomas Halkyard Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship
Finola Hammersmith Best Buddies Scholarship
Samantha Hedley Katie Vogg Memorial – Live Like Katie Foundation Scholarship

 

Eduardo Hernandez Joseph and Bernice Lewis Scholarship
Miguel Hernandez Glen Ellyn Kiwanis Club Scholarship
Miguel Hernandez Glenbard Latino Organization Leadership and Service Scholarship

 

Noella Hirwa Dr. Robert D. Elliott Promise Scholarship
Noella Hirwa Glen Ellyn Children’s Resource Center Scholarship
Thomas Hoder Glen Ellyn Education Association Scholarship
Katherine Hohe Bernice S. Lewis Scholarship
Nicholas Houghtaling Best Buddies Scholarship
Khang Huynh Glen Ellyn Masonic Lodge Scholarship
Iris Joseph Glenbard West School Counseling Scholarship
Benjamin Kelleher Glenn E. Flansburg Math Education Scholarship
Carter Lindstrom Make a Difference Scholarship
Claire Lohman Katie Vogg Memorial – Live Like Katie Foundation Scholarship

 

Catherine May P.E.O. Glen Ellyn Scholarship
Faizan Mohiuddin Glen Ellyn Kiwanis Club Scholarship
Caroline Morawski Glen Ellyn Titans Foundation’s Triple Threat Award
Ellie Morrison Roy Larson Memorial Scholarship
Megan Murphy Make a Difference Scholarship
Alizeh Naveed Paul Kertay Legacy Award
Shannon Nibbio Best Buddies Scholarship
William O’Brien Roy Larson Memorial Scholarship
Maeve O’Dea Dr. Robert D. Elliott Memorial Scholarship
Jack O’Gorman Katie Vogg Memorial – Live Like Katie Foundation Scholarship

 

Isabela Palicki Orchesis Scholarship
Lauren Pappas Sue Pariseau Scholarship
Caden Phillips Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship
Emily Quintos

Robert Madden Memorial Scholarship

Natalie Radziszewski Robert Madden Memorial Scholarship
Gweneth Ross Ruth and Frank Pratte Nursing Scholarship
Christina Rupp Glen Ellyn Masonic Lodge Scholarship
Mitchell Ryba Glenbard Education Association – West Scholarship
Courtney Schoen Glenbard Education Association – West Scholarship
Yuvia Serna Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship
Celeste Sevilla Glen Ellyn Woman’s Club
Eve Shanahan Ed Posh/Village Links Scholarship
Angelina Slager Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship
Henry Stachowiak JWR Foundation “Keep Doing Great Things” Scholarship
Alexandra Stolfe Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship
Ryan Swartz Glenn E. Flansburg Math Education Scholarship
Lien Tran Glen Ellyn Infant Welfare Scholarship
Zuhuang Wang Dr. Robert D. Elliott Promise Scholarship
Susan Whelton 1800 West Scholarship